Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:32:10 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
852
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
5
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
514
PUBLIC COUNT:
1371
VOTER TURNOUT:
17.14%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
8000
021-Precinct 021
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
8
0
9
17
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
898
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
569
4
323
896
99.78%
Jimmy Turner
0
0
2
2
0.22%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
964
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
608
4
349
961
99.69%
Barry R. Tidwell
0
0
3
3
0.31%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
994
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
616
4
369
989
99.50%
Jo Atwood
2
0
3
5
0.50%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
911
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
564
4
341
909
99.78%
Darrell L. Scarlett
1
0
1
2
0.22%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
931
(R) Chancellor District 16
583
4
343
930
99.89%
Howard Wilson
0
0
1
1
0.11%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
992
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
622
4
364
990
99.80%
Jennings H. Jones
0
0
2
2
0.20%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
946
(R) Public Defender District 16
587
4
354
945
99.89%
Gerald Lynn Melton
0
0
1
1
0.11%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,307
(R) County Mayor
279
0
147
426
32.59%
Rhonda Allen
359
2
243
604
46.21%
Joe Carr
18
0
16
34
2.60%
Aaron M. Coffey
153
1
83
237
18.13%
Bill Ketron
4
0
2
6
0.46%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,274
(R) County Commission District 2
621
4
356
981
77.00%
Stephen Pearcy
174
1
114
289
22.68%
Justin Taylor
0
0
4
4
0.31%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,117
(R) Trustee
696
5
415
1116
99.91%
Teb Batey
1
0
0
1
0.09%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,082
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
671
5
405
1081
99.91%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
0
0
1
1
0.09%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
995
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
623
4
366
993
99.80%
Ben E. Bennett
0
0
2
2
0.20%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,019
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
625
3
389
1017
99.80%
Toby Gilley
1
0
1
2
0.20%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
941
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
600
3
332
935
99.36%
Lisa A. Eischeid
2
0
4
6
0.64%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
906
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
573
3
326
902
99.56%
Travis Lampley
2
0
2
4
0.44%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,288
(R) Sheriff
331
3
202
536
41.61%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
306
2
200
508
39.44%
Virgil Gammon
165
0
76
241
18.71%
Tom Sissom
2
0
1
3
0.23%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,234
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
448
2
285
735
59.56%
Robin Eades Gentry
318
3
177
498
40.36%
Melissa Harrell
0
0
1
1
0.08%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,044
(R) County Clerk
645
4
394
1043
99.90%
Lisa Duke Crowell
0
0
1
1
0.10%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,231
(R) Register of Deeds
384
2
230
616
50.04%
Heather Dawbarn
379
2
233
614
49.88%
Kevin Wax
0
0
1
1
0.08%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
194
(R) SB Murfreesboro
148
0
45
193
99.48%
Barbara Long
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Write-In
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
4
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
2
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
4
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
2
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
3
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
7
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) County Commission District 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
7
0
2
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
2
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
2
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
6
0
2
8
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
2
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
3
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
7
0
3
10
100.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:32:10 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1