Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:33:51 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
34
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
4
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
26
PUBLIC COUNT:
64
VOTER TURNOUT:
10.70%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
598
042-Precinct 042
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
18
3
16
37
100.00%
Jimmy Turner
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
23
3
17
43
100.00%
Barry R. Tidwell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
22
3
15
40
100.00%
Jo Atwood
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
23
3
16
42
100.00%
Darrell L. Scarlett
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) Chancellor District 16
22
2
16
40
100.00%
Howard Wilson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
24
3
18
45
100.00%
Jennings H. Jones
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(R) Public Defender District 16
25
2
19
46
100.00%
Gerald Lynn Melton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(R) County Mayor
9
0
9
18
31.58%
Rhonda Allen
11
2
10
23
40.35%
Joe Carr
3
1
0
4
7.02%
Aaron M. Coffey
7
0
4
11
19.30%
Bill Ketron
0
0
1
1
1.75%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(R) County Commission District 4
25
2
17
44
100.00%
Michael A Rodgers
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(R) Trustee
26
3
20
49
100.00%
Teb Batey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
26
2
22
50
100.00%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
24
3
18
45
100.00%
Ben E. Bennett
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
22
3
19
44
100.00%
Toby Gilley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
22
3
18
43
97.73%
Lisa A. Eischeid
0
0
1
1
2.27%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
22
2
16
40
100.00%
Travis Lampley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(R) Sheriff
13
3
10
26
44.83%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
14
0
10
24
41.38%
Virgil Gammon
4
0
4
8
13.79%
Tom Sissom
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
17
2
13
32
56.14%
Robin Eades Gentry
14
1
10
25
43.86%
Melissa Harrell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(R) County Clerk
25
3
20
48
100.00%
Lisa Duke Crowell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(R) Register of Deeds
23
1
13
37
66.07%
Heather Dawbarn
6
2
11
19
33.93%
Kevin Wax
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(R) School Board Zone 3
12
1
10
23
45.10%
Tim Holden
15
2
11
28
54.90%
Caleb Tidwell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
1
1
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Commission District 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
2
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:33:51 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1