Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:34:08 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
162
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
8
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
142
PUBLIC COUNT:
312
VOTER TURNOUT:
4.17%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
7480
051-Precinct 051
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
97
6
88
191
100.00%
Jimmy Turner
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
103
6
98
207
100.00%
Barry R. Tidwell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
97
6
84
187
99.47%
Jo Atwood
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
103
6
85
194
99.49%
Darrell L. Scarlett
1
0
0
1
0.51%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
(R) Chancellor District 16
99
6
87
192
98.97%
Howard Wilson
2
0
0
2
1.03%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
100
6
91
197
98.50%
Jennings H. Jones
1
0
2
3
1.50%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
(R) Public Defender District 16
100
6
91
197
99.49%
Gerald Lynn Melton
1
0
0
1
0.51%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
(R) County Mayor
41
2
47
90
35.86%
Rhonda Allen
41
2
40
83
33.07%
Joe Carr
0
1
5
6
2.39%
Aaron M. Coffey
37
1
33
71
28.29%
Bill Ketron
1
0
0
1
0.40%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
(R) County Commission District 5
107
6
99
212
98.60%
Carol Cook
2
0
1
3
1.40%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
(R) Trustee
106
6
99
211
99.53%
Teb Batey
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
213
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
104
6
102
212
99.53%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
99
6
92
197
99.49%
Ben E. Bennett
1
0
0
1
0.51%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
101
6
92
199
99.50%
Toby Gilley
1
0
0
1
0.50%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
199
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
100
6
92
198
99.50%
Lisa A. Eischeid
1
0
0
1
0.50%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
101
6
86
193
98.97%
Travis Lampley
2
0
0
2
1.03%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
250
(R) Sheriff
48
4
57
109
43.60%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
43
1
46
90
36.00%
Virgil Gammon
28
1
21
50
20.00%
Tom Sissom
1
0
0
1
0.40%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
52
1
40
93
38.43%
Robin Eades Gentry
62
5
81
148
61.16%
Melissa Harrell
1
0
0
1
0.41%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
(R) County Clerk
107
6
105
218
100.00%
Lisa Duke Crowell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
(R) Register of Deeds
74
4
75
153
64.56%
Heather Dawbarn
38
2
44
84
35.44%
Kevin Wax
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
(R) School Board Zone 1
106
6
94
206
99.04%
Tammy Sharp
2
0
0
2
0.96%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
7
2
2
11
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
2
0
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
2
0
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
6
2
1
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
2
1
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
2
0
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
2
2
8
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
2
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
10
2
1
13
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) County Commission District 5
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
12
2
7
21
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
2
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
2
1
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
2
3
8
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
2
1
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
2
1
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
2
1
8
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
2
1
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
2
1
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
2
3
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
6
0
3
9
100.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:34:08 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1