Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 8:30:32 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
1030
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
18
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
554
PUBLIC COUNT:
1602
VOTER TURNOUT:
14.89%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
10760
081-Precinct 081
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
16
1
10
27
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,086
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
699
6
376
1081
99.54%
Jimmy Turner
3
0
2
5
0.46%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,121
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
718
6
393
1117
99.64%
Barry R. Tidwell
3
0
1
4
0.36%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,091
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
691
6
387
1084
99.36%
Jo Atwood
6
0
1
7
0.64%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,068
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
682
6
377
1065
99.72%
Darrell L. Scarlett
3
0
0
3
0.28%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,069
(R) Chancellor District 16
690
6
370
1066
99.72%
Howard Wilson
3
0
0
3
0.28%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,115
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
712
7
389
1108
99.37%
Jennings H. Jones
5
0
2
7
0.63%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,082
(R) Public Defender District 16
695
6
379
1080
99.82%
Gerald Lynn Melton
1
0
1
2
0.18%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,442
(R) County Mayor
230
5
150
385
26.70%
Rhonda Allen
389
1
206
596
41.33%
Joe Carr
40
2
15
57
3.95%
Aaron M. Coffey
255
4
141
400
27.74%
Bill Ketron
4
0
0
4
0.28%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,203
(R) County Commission District 8
779
10
403
1192
99.09%
Pettus L. Read
6
0
5
11
0.91%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,193
(R) Trustee
759
12
422
1193
100.00%
Teb Batey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,138
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
726
9
403
1138
100.00%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,082
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
703
9
370
1082
100.00%
Ben E. Bennett
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,109
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
711
9
389
1109
100.00%
Toby Gilley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,105
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
716
9
378
1103
99.82%
Lisa A. Eischeid
1
0
1
2
0.18%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,062
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
692
9
357
1058
99.62%
Travis Lampley
2
0
2
4
0.38%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,408
(R) Sheriff
327
8
202
537
38.14%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
344
1
176
521
37.00%
Virgil Gammon
227
5
117
349
24.79%
Tom Sissom
1
0
0
1
0.07%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,311
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
399
3
241
643
49.05%
Robin Eades Gentry
426
9
233
668
50.95%
Melissa Harrell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,144
(R) County Clerk
736
9
397
1142
99.83%
Lisa Duke Crowell
0
0
2
2
0.17%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,349
(R) Register of Deeds
509
7
270
786
58.27%
Heather Dawbarn
340
5
217
562
41.66%
Kevin Wax
0
0
1
1
0.07%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,283
(R) School Board Zone 4
490
3
251
744
57.99%
Katie Darby
342
6
189
537
41.86%
Tiffany R. Johnson
1
0
1
2
0.16%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
304
(R) SB Murfreesboro
224
0
63
287
94.41%
Barbara Long
8
0
3
11
3.62%
Write-In
4
0
1
5
1.64%
Write-In
1
0
0
1
0.33%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
1
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
0
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(D) County Commission District 8
78
3
28
109
99.09%
Matthew Burke
1
0
0
1
0.91%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 8:30:32 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1