Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:37:42 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
194
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
3
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
164
PUBLIC COUNT:
361
VOTER TURNOUT:
7.31%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
4939
101-Precinct 101
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
1
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
99
0
103
202
100.00%
Jimmy Turner
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
106
0
107
213
99.53%
Barry R. Tidwell
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
99
0
103
202
99.51%
Jo Atwood
0
0
1
1
0.49%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
106
0
101
207
100.00%
Darrell L. Scarlett
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
204
(R) Chancellor District 16
102
0
102
204
100.00%
Howard Wilson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
103
0
103
206
100.00%
Jennings H. Jones
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
(R) Public Defender District 16
103
0
103
206
100.00%
Gerald Lynn Melton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
269
(R) County Mayor
66
0
55
121
44.98%
Rhonda Allen
35
0
51
86
31.97%
Joe Carr
6
0
6
12
4.46%
Aaron M. Coffey
26
0
23
49
18.22%
Bill Ketron
1
0
0
1
0.37%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
252
(R) County Commission District 10
62
0
63
125
49.60%
Tony Campbell
57
0
70
127
50.40%
Phil Wilson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
(R) Trustee
106
0
111
217
100.00%
Teb Batey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
213
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
104
0
109
213
100.00%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
105
0
103
208
100.00%
Ben E. Bennett
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
107
0
103
210
100.00%
Toby Gilley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
106
0
102
208
100.00%
Lisa A. Eischeid
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
102
0
99
201
100.00%
Travis Lampley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
250
(R) Sheriff
50
0
65
115
46.00%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
35
0
40
75
30.00%
Virgil Gammon
33
0
26
59
23.60%
Tom Sissom
0
0
1
1
0.40%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
64
0
51
115
48.52%
Robin Eades Gentry
48
0
74
122
51.48%
Melissa Harrell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
(R) County Clerk
110
0
107
217
100.00%
Lisa Duke Crowell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
233
(R) Register of Deeds
78
0
83
161
69.10%
Heather Dawbarn
31
0
41
72
30.90%
Kevin Wax
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
248
(R) School Board Zone 4
84
0
75
159
64.11%
Katie Darby
38
0
51
89
35.89%
Tiffany R. Johnson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
3
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
1
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
(D) County Commission District 10
55
3
25
83
98.81%
Iris Dismukes
1
0
0
1
1.19%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:37:42 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1