Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:39:07 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
232
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
215
PUBLIC COUNT:
449
VOTER TURNOUT:
9.19%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
4888
102-Precinct 102
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
4
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
131
0
130
261
100.00%
Jimmy Turner
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
142
0
130
272
100.00%
Barry R. Tidwell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
250
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
124
0
126
250
100.00%
Jo Atwood
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
260
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
130
0
130
260
100.00%
Darrell L. Scarlett
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
(R) Chancellor District 16
135
0
131
266
100.00%
Howard Wilson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
273
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
136
0
136
272
99.63%
Jennings H. Jones
0
0
1
1
0.37%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
(R) Public Defender District 16
131
0
130
261
100.00%
Gerald Lynn Melton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
338
(R) County Mayor
73
0
85
158
46.75%
Rhonda Allen
45
0
42
87
25.74%
Joe Carr
7
0
3
10
2.96%
Aaron M. Coffey
48
0
35
83
24.56%
Bill Ketron
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
(R) County Commission District 10
77
0
67
144
44.86%
Tony Campbell
83
0
94
177
55.14%
Phil Wilson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
277
(R) Trustee
136
0
141
277
100.00%
Teb Batey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
274
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
135
0
139
274
100.00%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
132
0
134
266
100.00%
Ben E. Bennett
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
131
0
134
265
100.00%
Toby Gilley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
263
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
136
0
127
263
100.00%
Lisa A. Eischeid
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
262
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
133
0
129
262
100.00%
Travis Lampley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
326
(R) Sheriff
73
0
73
146
44.79%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
61
0
44
105
32.21%
Virgil Gammon
31
0
44
75
23.01%
Tom Sissom
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
308
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
82
0
82
164
53.25%
Robin Eades Gentry
73
0
71
144
46.75%
Melissa Harrell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
270
(R) County Clerk
138
0
132
270
100.00%
Lisa Duke Crowell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
309
(R) Register of Deeds
109
0
93
202
65.37%
Heather Dawbarn
49
0
58
107
34.63%
Kevin Wax
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
(R) School Board Zone 4
113
0
90
203
64.44%
Katie Darby
56
0
56
112
35.56%
Tiffany R. Johnson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
3
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
3
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(D) County Commission District 10
44
2
44
90
97.83%
Iris Dismukes
2
0
0
2
2.17%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
2
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:39:07 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1