Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:41:31 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
120
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
151
PUBLIC COUNT:
273
VOTER TURNOUT:
13.30%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
2053
122-Precinct 122
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
1
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
182
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
80
1
100
181
99.45%
Jimmy Turner
1
0
0
1
0.55%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
85
1
110
196
99.49%
Barry R. Tidwell
1
0
0
1
0.51%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
86
1
101
188
99.47%
Jo Atwood
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
183
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
80
1
101
182
99.45%
Darrell L. Scarlett
1
0
0
1
0.55%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
183
(R) Chancellor District 16
78
1
103
182
99.45%
Howard Wilson
1
0
0
1
0.55%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
80
1
107
188
99.47%
Jennings H. Jones
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
(R) Public Defender District 16
82
1
102
185
99.46%
Gerald Lynn Melton
1
0
0
1
0.54%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
255
(R) County Mayor
61
1
94
156
61.18%
Rhonda Allen
27
0
32
59
23.14%
Joe Carr
1
0
2
3
1.18%
Aaron M. Coffey
23
0
13
36
14.12%
Bill Ketron
1
0
0
1
0.39%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
(R) County Commission District 12
79
1
100
180
76.60%
Carl B. Boyd
25
0
29
54
22.98%
Jason M Kemp
1
0
0
1
0.43%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
(R) Trustee
86
1
116
203
100.00%
Teb Batey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
83
1
115
199
99.50%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
1
0
0
1
0.50%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
83
1
105
189
99.47%
Ben E. Bennett
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
82
1
105
188
99.47%
Toby Gilley
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
81
1
108
190
99.48%
Lisa A. Eischeid
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
78
1
98
177
98.88%
Travis Lampley
2
0
0
2
1.12%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
245
(R) Sheriff
45
1
84
130
53.06%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
36
0
31
67
27.35%
Virgil Gammon
24
0
24
48
19.59%
Tom Sissom
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
219
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
41
0
58
99
45.21%
Robin Eades Gentry
47
1
70
118
53.88%
Melissa Harrell
2
0
0
2
0.91%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
(R) County Clerk
84
1
114
199
99.00%
Lisa Duke Crowell
2
0
0
2
1.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
(R) Register of Deeds
65
1
90
156
67.24%
Heather Dawbarn
35
0
41
76
32.76%
Kevin Wax
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
187
(R) School Board Zone 1
82
1
103
186
99.47%
Tammy Sharp
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(D) County Commission District 12
5
1
9
15
100.00%
Celest Davis
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:41:31 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1