Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:43:18 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
750
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
24
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
772
PUBLIC COUNT:
1546
VOTER TURNOUT:
14.58%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
10604
142-Precinct 142
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
24
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
16
1
7
24
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
982
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
471
12
494
977
99.49%
Jimmy Turner
3
0
2
5
0.51%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,076
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
513
15
546
1074
99.81%
Barry R. Tidwell
1
0
1
2
0.19%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,065
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
510
13
533
1056
99.15%
Jo Atwood
6
0
3
9
0.85%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,036
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
488
14
531
1033
99.71%
Darrell L. Scarlett
2
0
1
3
0.29%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,035
(R) Chancellor District 16
498
12
522
1032
99.71%
Howard Wilson
2
0
1
3
0.29%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,094
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
525
12
550
1087
99.36%
Jennings H. Jones
3
0
4
7
0.64%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,052
(R) Public Defender District 16
495
13
542
1050
99.81%
Gerald Lynn Melton
1
0
1
2
0.19%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,453
(R) County Mayor
238
4
265
507
34.89%
Rhonda Allen
225
8
222
455
31.31%
Joe Carr
26
0
16
42
2.89%
Aaron M. Coffey
208
8
226
442
30.42%
Bill Ketron
4
1
2
7
0.48%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,153
(R) County Commission District 14
319
10
401
730
63.31%
Wayne Irvin
218
5
200
423
36.69%
Rod Key
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,178
(R) Trustee
554
15
608
1177
99.92%
Teb Batey
1
0
0
1
0.08%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,186
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
562
14
608
1184
99.83%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
0
1
1
2
0.17%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,052
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
505
14
531
1050
99.81%
Ben E. Bennett
1
0
1
2
0.19%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,114
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
531
14
568
1113
99.91%
Toby Gilley
1
0
0
1
0.09%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,083
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
527
11
543
1081
99.82%
Lisa A. Eischeid
0
0
2
2
0.18%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
996
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
483
10
502
995
99.90%
Travis Lampley
0
1
0
1
0.10%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,427
(R) Sheriff
328
10
336
674
47.23%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
221
6
231
458
32.10%
Virgil Gammon
132
3
159
294
20.60%
Tom Sissom
1
0
0
1
0.07%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,320
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
297
5
316
618
46.82%
Robin Eades Gentry
329
12
360
701
53.11%
Melissa Harrell
0
0
1
1
0.08%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,132
(R) County Clerk
546
16
569
1131
99.91%
Lisa Duke Crowell
0
0
1
1
0.09%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,368
(R) Register of Deeds
277
6
275
558
40.79%
Heather Dawbarn
373
11
425
809
59.14%
Kevin Wax
1
0
0
1
0.07%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
992
(R) School Board Zone 7
479
11
488
978
98.59%
Frances Rosales
7
1
6
14
1.41%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
866
(R) SB Murfreesboro
412
9
414
835
96.42%
Barbara Long
13
1
5
19
2.19%
Write-In
5
1
2
8
0.92%
Write-In
2
1
1
4
0.46%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
9
0
11
20
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
6
0
3
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
4
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
8
0
2
10
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
2
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
23
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
13
1
9
23
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(D) County Commission District 14
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
10
0
2
12
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
2
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
2
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
2
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
2
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
2
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
6
1
5
12
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
9
1
5
15
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
6
0
2
8
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
3
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
3
8
100.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:43:18 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1