Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:42:55 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
422
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
23
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
516
PUBLIC COUNT:
961
VOTER TURNOUT:
13.67%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
7028
151-Precinct 151
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
8
0
4
12
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
577
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
247
12
315
574
99.48%
Jimmy Turner
2
0
1
3
0.52%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
611
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
262
13
334
609
99.67%
Barry R. Tidwell
1
0
1
2
0.33%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
617
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
266
12
336
614
99.51%
Jo Atwood
3
0
0
3
0.49%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
579
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
249
12
317
578
99.83%
Darrell L. Scarlett
1
0
0
1
0.17%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
587
(R) Chancellor District 16
251
12
324
587
100.00%
Howard Wilson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
599
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
255
14
327
596
99.50%
Jennings H. Jones
1
0
2
3
0.50%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
592
(R) Public Defender District 16
249
12
331
592
100.00%
Gerald Lynn Melton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
821
(R) County Mayor
135
7
162
304
37.03%
Rhonda Allen
112
7
160
279
33.98%
Joe Carr
12
0
7
19
2.31%
Aaron M. Coffey
94
4
118
216
26.31%
Bill Ketron
3
0
0
3
0.37%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
595
(R) County Commission District 15
251
11
332
594
99.83%
Craig Harris
1
0
0
1
0.17%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
664
(R) Trustee
287
15
362
664
100.00%
Teb Batey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
638
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
268
14
356
638
100.00%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
591
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
248
13
329
590
99.83%
Ben E. Bennett
0
0
1
1
0.17%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
615
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
260
11
343
614
99.84%
Toby Gilley
0
0
1
1
0.16%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
607
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
256
12
337
605
99.67%
Lisa A. Eischeid
0
0
2
2
0.33%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
571
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
243
12
307
562
98.42%
Travis Lampley
3
0
6
9
1.58%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
800
(R) Sheriff
132
8
190
330
41.25%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
135
9
140
284
35.50%
Virgil Gammon
81
1
104
186
23.25%
Tom Sissom
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
743
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
144
6
209
359
48.32%
Robin Eades Gentry
170
11
202
383
51.55%
Melissa Harrell
0
0
1
1
0.13%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
629
(R) County Clerk
272
14
342
628
99.84%
Lisa Duke Crowell
0
0
1
1
0.16%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
767
(R) Register of Deeds
155
12
183
350
45.63%
Heather Dawbarn
171
7
239
417
54.37%
Kevin Wax
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
595
(R) SB Murfreesboro
252
12
312
576
96.81%
Barbara Long
8
0
5
13
2.18%
Write-In
2
0
3
5
0.84%
Write-In
1
0
0
1
0.17%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
1
0
3
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
3
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
3
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
3
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
3
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
116
(D) County Commission District 15
56
4
56
116
100.00%
Cedric Alford
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
3
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
3
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
1
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
2
5
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
0
2
4
100.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:42:55 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1