Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:45:48 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Rutherford County, Tennessee
2022 Primary Election
TNRUTP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
384
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
4
W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting
270
PUBLIC COUNT:
658
VOTER TURNOUT:
6.79%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
9697
201-Precinct 201
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
9
0
5
14
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
446
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
256
4
184
444
99.55%
Jimmy Turner
0
0
2
2
0.45%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
457
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
258
4
191
453
99.12%
Barry R. Tidwell
3
0
1
4
0.88%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
448
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
253
3
192
448
100.00%
Jo Atwood
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
436
(R) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
249
3
183
435
99.77%
Darrell L. Scarlett
0
0
1
1
0.23%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
435
(R) Chancellor District 16
249
4
181
434
99.77%
Howard Wilson
1
0
0
1
0.23%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
445
(R) District Attorney General Dist 16
254
4
185
443
99.55%
Jennings H. Jones
2
0
0
2
0.45%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
427
(R) Public Defender District 16
249
4
174
427
100.00%
Gerald Lynn Melton
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
591
(R) County Mayor
107
1
58
166
28.09%
Rhonda Allen
134
0
105
239
40.44%
Joe Carr
11
0
10
21
3.55%
Aaron M. Coffey
89
3
72
164
27.75%
Bill Ketron
0
0
1
1
0.17%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
464
(R) County Commission District 20
259
4
200
463
99.78%
Trey Gooch
1
0
0
1
0.22%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
485
(R) Trustee
278
4
203
485
100.00%
Teb Batey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
470
(R) General Sessions Judge Part I
267
4
199
470
100.00%
Ben Hall (Trey) McFarlin, III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
449
(R) General Sessions Judge Part II
257
4
188
449
100.00%
Ben E. Bennett
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
462
(R) General Sessions Judge Part III
264
4
194
462
100.00%
Toby Gilley
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
459
(R) General Sessions Judge Part IV
261
4
192
457
99.56%
Lisa A. Eischeid
1
0
1
2
0.44%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
441
(R) Juvenile Court Judge
249
4
186
439
99.55%
Travis Lampley
1
0
1
2
0.45%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
564
(R) Sheriff
120
1
91
212
37.59%
Michael S. Fitzhugh
115
2
88
205
36.35%
Virgil Gammon
83
1
61
145
25.71%
Tom Sissom
0
0
2
2
0.35%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
524
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
144
2
113
259
49.43%
Robin Eades Gentry
157
2
106
265
50.57%
Melissa Harrell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
467
(R) County Clerk
268
4
195
467
100.00%
Lisa Duke Crowell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
557
(R) Register of Deeds
173
2
133
308
55.30%
Heather Dawbarn
140
2
107
249
44.70%
Kevin Wax
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
451
(R) School Board Zone 7
258
3
184
445
98.67%
Frances Rosales
4
0
2
6
1.33%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
344
(R) SB Murfreesboro
199
3
123
325
94.48%
Barbara Long
7
0
4
11
3.20%
Write-In
5
0
2
7
2.03%
Write-In
1
0
0
1
0.29%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
18
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div I Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
12
0
6
18
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div II Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
6
0
4
10
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div III Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
8
0
4
12
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div IV Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
9
0
7
16
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Circuit Court Judge Div V Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
4
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) Chancellor District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
5
10
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(D) District Attorney General Dist 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
7
0
4
11
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Public Defender District 16
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
4
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
22
(D) County Mayor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
17
0
5
22
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17
(D) County Commission District 20
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
11
0
6
17
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
4
8
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
4
0
4
8
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
4
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
4
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) General Sessions Judge Part IV
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
0
4
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(D) Juvenile Court Judge
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
9
0
5
14
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
(D) Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
8
0
5
13
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
4
9
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(D) County Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
6
0
5
11
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Register of Deeds
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
5
0
4
9
100.00%
Write-In
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 9:45:48 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1